Site Link: What To Do if You're In An Accident Recommended Links Connecticut State Insurance Commission
[…] Meanwhile, we received your new proposed mailer by fax today. We will review the revised mailer as promptly as possible and will contact you with our comments. Please be advised that Conn. Gen. Stat. §38a-19 sets forth certain rights to a hearing for "[a]ny person or insurer aggrieved by any order or decision of the commissioner made without a hearing. Very truly yours, George M. Reider, Jr. |